AUTUMN

4 oct – Podium Victorie, Alkmaar [NL]
6 oct – 013, Tilburg [NL]
19 oct – Hedon, Zwolle [NL]
22 nov – Corneel, Lelystad [NL]

BEYOND THE LABYRINTH

14 sept – GTI, Beveren [BE]
28 sep – Devils Rock for an Angel, Zillebeke [BE]
16 nov – Hardrock Café & Venue, Bilzen [BE]
20 dec – JC Castelhof, Sint Martens Bodegem [BE]
1 feb 2020 – Elpee Cafe, Deinze [BE]
4 apr 2020 – Rondpunt 26, Genk [BE]
11 apr 2020 – De Pekton, Mechelen [BE]

 

CHAPTER7

11 oct – Boothill Saloon, Amersfoort [NL]

DOWNRIVER DEAD MEN GO

13 sept – The Box, Katwijk [NL]
26 sept – Paard Cafe, Den haag [NL]

DREAM OCEAN

2 nov – Lost Souls, Burgkunstadt [DE]

HASSE FRöBERG & MUSICAL COMPANION

21 sept – Ibsenhuset, Skien [NO]
6 oct – Summer’s End Festival, Chepstow [UK]
25 oct – MusikensHus, Gothenburg [SE]
26 oct – Katalin, Uppsala [SE]
11 nov – Klubi Tapper, Tallinn [EST]

FIELDS OF TROY

12 oct – Het Entrepot, Brugge [BE]
18 oct – Peir Oan, Mol [BE]
30 nov – Club de B, Torhout [BE]

GOLDEN CAVES

5 okt – De Boerderij, Zoetermeer [NL]

HITHERSIDE

29 sep – Libertad, Leuven [BE]
2 nov – KOFA, Vlaardingen [NL]

INFLOYD

20 sept – Bibelot, Dordrecht [NL]
22 nov – Kurhaus, Bad Homburg [DE]
23 nov – Gebouw T, Bergen op Zoom [NL]
27 nov – Hedon, Zwolle [NL]
28 nov – Barmer Bahnhof, Wuppertal [DE]
29 nov – De Boerderij, Zoetermeer [NL]
30 nov – Dru Cultuurfabriek, Ulft [NL]

MAIDEN UNITED

13 oct – De Box, Hilvarenbeek [NL]
4 jan 2020 – 7er Club, Mannheim [DE]
7 jan 2020 – Viper Room, Austria [DE]
8 jan 2020 – Music Club Jisak, Prague [CZ]
10 jan 2020 – Logo, Hamburg [DE]
11 jan 2020 – Hypothalamus, Rheine [DE]
12 jan 2020 – Pitcher, Dusseldorf [DE]
15 feb 2020 – Tilburg Theaters, Tilburg [NL]
21 feb 2020 – Schouwburd, Deventer
5 mar 2020 – Theater De Willem, Papendrecht
20 mar 2020- Theater Kerkrade, Kerkrade [NL]

PLAYGROUNDED

13 oct – Podium Grounds, Rotterdam [NL]
18 oct – Fuzz Live Music Club, Tavros [GR]

POWERIZED

14 sept – Muziekcafe, Helmond [NL]
12 oct – Groene Engel, Oss [NL]
15 dec – Hall of Fame, Tilburg [NL]

SKY ARCHITECT

20 sep – Progdreams VII, De Boerderij, Zoetermeer [NL]
2 nov – Uthof, Siegerswoude [NL]
22 mar 2020 – Music without Boundaries, Stourport-on-Severn [UK] 

SKYLAKE

2 nov – Uthof, Siegerswoude [NL]
27 nov – CultuurCampus, Vleuten [NL]

VETRAR DRAUGURINN

11 oct – FemME 2019, De Box, Hilvarenbeek [NL]

 

You either were there of you missed it…..

A – F

ANN MY GUARD

11 oct 2018 –  FemME preparty by  Painted Bass Records, Altstadt, Eindhoven [NL]
12 oct 2018 – The Cave, Amsterdam [NL]
14 oct 2018 – acoustic show, PopEI, Dynamo, Eindhoven [NL] 
26 oct 2018 – Metal Halloween, TRIP, Budapest [HU]
31 oct 2018 – I. Boszorkányfesztivál – Budapest [HU]
22 nov 2018 – Rudeboy club, Bielsko-Biala [PL]
23 nov 2018 – Klub Muzyczny Faust, Katowice [PL]
24 nov 2018  – Club Nautilus – Hodonin [CZ]
2 dec 2018 – Klub Stodoła · Warschau [PL]
24 apr – Sala Monastro, Barcelona [ES]
25 apr – Sala Utopia, Zaragoza [ES]
26 apr – Urban Rock Concept, Victoria [ES]
27 apr – Sala Silikona, Madrid [ES]
28 apr – Sala Even, Sevilla [ES] 
30 apr – RCA Club, Lissabon [PT]
10 may – Slaughter Club, Milan [IT]
11 may – Wishlist Club, Rome [IT]
12 may – MK Live Club, Capri [IT]
16 may – In The Room, Kaatsheuvel [NL]
17 may – Bibelot, Dordrecht [NL]
19 may – De Pul, Uden [NL]

ARMED CLOUD

30 mar – Backstage, Nijmegen [NL]
21 apr – Merlinpop 2019, Meerlo [NL]

the AURORA PROJECT

11 may – Cacaofabriek, Helmond [NL]

AUTUMN

26 jan – De Peppel, Zeist [NL]
1 feb – Vera, Groningen [NL]
14 feb –  Hedon, Zwolle [NL]
1 mar – Bibelot,  Dordrecht [NL]
9 apr – Luxor, Arnhem [NL]

BEYOND GOD

10 oct 2018  – The Jack, Eindhoven [NL]
31 oct 2018 –  Kulturwerk 11, Sursee [CH]
1 nov 2018 –  Le Grillen, Colmar [FR]2 nov 2018 –  Moonlight Music Hall, Diest [BE]
3 nov 2018 –  PoGo, Gorinchem [NL]
4 nov 2018 –  7er Club, Mannheim [DE]
1 dec 2018 –  P3, Purmerend [NL]
9 dec 2018  –  Paard, Den Haag [NL]
14 dec 2018 –  De Vorstin, Hilversum [NL]
15 feb – OJC Jonosch, Heusden, gem. Asten [NL]
1 mar – P60, Amstelveen [NL]
8 mar – De Verlichte Geest, Roeselare [BE]
16 mar – ’t Beest, Goes [NL]
22 mar – Muziek Cafe, Helmond [NL]
23 mar – Hypothalamus, Rheine [DE]
24 mar – Trianon, Nijmegen [NL]
29 mar – Paradox, Tilburg [NL]
30 mar – Kur Theater, Homburg [DE]

BEYOND THE LABYRINTH

8 jun – Rondpunt, Genk [BE]

CHAPTER7

27 oct 2018  –  Jaxx, Roosendaal [NL]
7 dec 2018 – Hall of Fame, Tilburg [NL]

DOWNRIVER DEAD MEN GO

10 nov 2018 – Altstadt, Eindhoven [NL]
1 feb – Parkvilla, Alphen ad Rijn [NL]
21 jun – Atelier, Leiderdorp [NL]

DREAM OCEAN

24 nov 2018 – Underground, Wuppertal [DE]
15 sep 2018 – LAURA MACRI feat. Başak Ceber (Dream Ocean)PLT, Heerlen [NL]
29 nov 2018 –  IF Performance Hall, Beşiktaş [TR]
20 apr – Kabelmetal, Windeck [DE]
4 mei – Elfer Club, Frankfurt am main [DE]
7 sep – Club Volta. Köln [DE]

EXTREMITIES

15 dec 2018  –  Mezz, Breda [NL]
2 feb – De Grote Weiver, Wormerveer [NL]

HASSE FRöBERG & MUSICAL COMPANION

31 aug – Prog at Sea, Oslo [NO]

FIELDS OF TROY

24 nov 2018 –  Troy Fest, Club de B, Torhout [BE]
1 dec 2018 – Horns for Charity, De Verlichte Geest, Roeselare [BE]
9 dec 2018 – Music for the Oceans, Entrepot, Brugge [BE] 
8 feb – Full Moon, Torhout [BE]
4 mei – de Troubadour, Torhout [BE]
29 jun – St. Henricus, Torhout [BE]

G – L

GOLDEN CAVES

28 sep 2018 – Willem Twee, Den Bosch [NL]
6 oct 2018 –  Progpower, OJC Sjiwa, Baarlo [NL]
7 oct 2018 –  Summers End, Chepstow [UK]
8 0ct 2018-  Robin 2, Wolverhampton [UK]
9 oct 2018 –  The 1865, Southampton [UK]
10 oct 2018- The Musician, Leicester [UK]
11 oct2018 – Biddle Bros, London [UK]
13 oct 2018-  The Parish, Huddersfield [UK]
17 nov 2018- Plugpop, De Schuit, Katwijk [NL]
16 dec 2018 –  ’t Blok, Nieuwerkerk ad IJssel [NL]
15 mar – Iduna, Drachten [NL] (afgelast)
23 mar – De Effenaar, Eindhoven [NL]
13 apr – Drufabriek, Ulft [NL]
3 mei – Bibelot, Dordrecht [NL]

HELL CITY
21 sep 2018 –  Muziekodroom, Hasselt [BE]

22 sep 2018 –  Elpee Cafe, Deinze [BE]
11 oct 2018 –   FemME preparty by  Painted Bass Records, Altstadt, Eindhoven [NL]
20 oct 2018 –  PC, Balen [BE]
27 oct 2018 –  CC, Hoesselt [BE]
23 nov 2018 –  MPC Apache, Fontaine-l’Évêque [BE]
24 nov 2018 –  Troy Fest, Club de B, Torhout [BE]
15 dec 2018 –  Den Amb8, Oosterzele [BE]
17 feb – Fumprock, OC Rooierheide, Diepenbeek [BE]
30 mar – WSC Skatepark, Den Bosch [NL]
13 jul – DemeRRock, Hoesselt [BE]
10 aug – Alcatraz, Kortrijk [BE]

HITHERSIDE
23 feb – Gonzo, Ninove [BE]
9 mar – De Pekton, Mechelen [BE]
29 mar – De Reunie, Geleen [NL]
30 mar – Peir Oan, Mol [BE]
20 apr – Drama Cafe, Peer [BE]
11 may – Beardsterdam, Amsterdam [NL]
3 aug – Live A Life, Haselt [BE]
18 aug – De Verlichte Geest, Roeselaere [BE]
31 aug – Drama Cafe, Peer [BE]

INFLOYD

7 oct 2018 – In The Room, Kaatsheuvel [NL]
26 oct 2018 –  ECI, Roermond [NL]
27 oct 2018 – Podium, Hoogeveen [NL]
2 nov 2018 – AFAS Live, Amsterdam [NL]
1 mar – Podium Volt, Sittard [NL]
2 mar – De Dillewijn, Ankeveen [NL]
12 jul – Haringrock, Katwijk [NL]

IN MOTION
21 feb – Crossover Music Pub, Gent [BE]
(listening party & press event)

JOLLY

21 jun – De Boerderij, Zoetermeer [NL]
22 jun – Midsummer prog, Valkenburg [NL]
23 jun – Artheater, Köln [DE]
27 jun – The Islington, London [UK]
28 jun – Black Star Live Club, Paris [FR]

M – R

MAIDEN UNITED
14 sep 2018 –  013, Tilburg [NL]
15 sep 2018 –  Jokus, Giessen [DE]
18 oct 2018  – The Box, Hilvarenbeek [NL]
19 oct 2018 – ECI Cultuurfabriek, Roermond [NL]
1 mar – P60, Amstelveen [NL]
2 mar – Corneel, Lelystad [NL]
7 mar –  Logo, Hamburg [DE]
8 mar – De Verlichte Geest, Roeselare [BE]
9 mar –  Burr Fest, The Dome, Tufnell Park, London [UK]
15 mar – Pitcher, Dusseldorf [DE]
16 mar – ’t Beest, Goes [NL]
17 mar – Beatnik, Beerse [BE]
22 mar – Muziek Cafe, Helmond [NL]
23 mar – Hypothalamus, Rheine [DE]
24 mar – Trianon, Nijmegen [NL]
29 mar – Klasse Theater, Tilburg [NL]
30 mar – Kur Theater, Homburg [DE]
5 apr – Bannermans, Edinburgh [SC]
7 apr – Cart & Horses, London [EN]
24 apr – Sala Monastro, Barcelona [ES]
25 apr – Sala Utopia, 
Zaragoza [ES]
26 apr – Urban Rock Concept, Victoria [ES]
27 apr – Sala Silikona, Madrid [ES]
28 apr – Sala Even, Sevilla [ES] 
30 apr – RCA Club, Lissabon [PT]
10 may – Slaughter Club, Milan [IT]
11 may – Wishlist Club, Rome [IT]
12 may – MK Live Club, Capri [IT]
17 may – Bibelot, Dordrecht [NL]
19 may – De Pul, Uden [NL]

MOTHER BASS

2 nov 2018  –  Trianon, Nijmegen [NL]
4 nov 2018 – De Pul, Uden [NL]
17 nov 2018 – Jampop, Everdingen [NL]
2 mar – The  Jug, Ede [NL]
19 apr – Willem Twee, Den Bosch [NL]

MIR ZUR FEIER

13 oct 2018 –  FemME, Dynamo, Eindhoven [NL]

PHANTOM ELITE

29 sep 2018 – Backstage, Munchen [DE]
11 oct 2018 –  FemME preparty by  Painted Bass Records, Altstadt, Eindhoven [NL]
13 nov 2018 – Patronaat, Haarlem [NL]
23 nov 2018 – Rockschicht, Viersen [DE]
1 dec 2018 – P3, Purmerend [NL]

8 dec 2018 – Cultural Centre of Ans at Alleur, Luik [BE]
9 dec 2018 –  Paard, Den Haag [NL]
14 dec 2018 – De Vorstin, Hilversum [NL]

PLAYGROUNDED
21 sep 2018 –  Podium de Flux, Zaandam [NL]
16 dec 2018 –  ’t Blok, Nieuwerkerk ad IJssel [NL]
22 mar – 8Ball Club, Thessaloniki [GR]
23 mar – Gagarin 205, Athens [GR]
2 may – V11, Rotterdam [NL]
10 may – De Flux, Zaandam [NL]

POWERIZED

8 dec 2018 – Het Debuut, Westerlo [BE]
9 dec 2018 – Canal 10, Hautrage [BE]
21 dec 2018 –  Wild Side, Tokyo [JP]

23 dec 2018  – Big Twin Diner, Osaka [JP]
24 dec 2018 – Ell Size, Nagoya [JP]
16 mar – Melodie Festival, Koeln [DE]
21 apr – Tattoo fest, Nijverdal [NL]
28 apr – The Pitcher, Dusseldorf [DE]
10 may – Sojus 7, Monheim am Rhein [DE]
21 may – Tattoofest, Nijverdal [NL]
25 may – Zaal Schaaf, Leeuwarden [NL]
31 may – De Piek, Vlissingen [NL]
1 jun – Sojus 7, Monheim am Rhein [DE]
15 jun – Gebouw T, Bergen op Zoom [NL]
22 jun – The Cube, Boskoop [NL]

S – Z

SEMISTEREO
21 sep 2018 –  Planet Pul, De Pul, Uden [NL]
16 nov 2018 – De Groene Engel, Oss [NL]
5 apr – De Victorie, Alkmaar [NL]
11 may – Cacaofabriek, Helmond [NL]
10 aug – Q-Factory, Amsterdam [NL]

SHADOWRISE

31 oct 2018 –  Kulturwerk 11, Sursee [CH]
1 nov 2018 –  Le Grillen, Colmar [FR]
2 nov 2018 – Moonlight Music Hall, Diest [BE]
3 nov 2018  –  PoGo, Gorinchem [NL]
4 nov 2018 –  7er Club, Mannheim [DE]

SKY ARCHITECT

5 oct 2018 –  Summers End, Chepstow [UK]
6 oct 2018 – Horse & Jockey Inn, Knighton [UK]
7 oct 2018 – The Black Prince, Northampton [UK]
8 oct 2018 –  Robin 2, Wolverhampton [UK]
29 dec 2018 – Crosslands Festival, Dru Fabriek, Ulft [NL]
11 may – Willemeen, Arnhem [NL]
17 aug – Festival Crescendo, Saint-palais-sur-mer [FR]

SKYLAKE
27 feb – ACU, Utrecht [NL]
17 mar – ’t Blok, Nieuwerkerk aan den IJssel [NL]
13 apr – K’77, Woerden [NL]
6 jul – Willem’s Wondere Weiland, Amersfoort [NL]
7 jul – Struinen in de Tuinen, Utrecht [NL]
5 sept – Drinkerij ’t Bierhuys, Woerden [NL]
8 sep – Akoestival 2019, Woerden [NL]

SOUNDS OF SEPTEMBER

13 oct 2018 –  FemME, Dynamo, Eindhoven [NL] 
25 oct 2018 – DEPO – Rigo [LET]
27 oct 2018 – Philly Joe’s Tallinn – Tallinn [EST]

UNKH

30 may – Rocking into Heaven, Schijndel [NL]

VETRAR DRAUGURINN

3 nov 2018 –  Fluor, Amersfoort [NL] 
30 dec2018  – Marleo Metal Weide, Budel-Dorplein [NL]
31 mar – Willemeen, Arnhem [NL]
5 apr – De Victorie, Alkmaar [NL]
20 apr – Popei, Eindhoven [NL]